10124 Gregory Ct Saint Louis, MO 63128
Sappington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,341 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10124 Gregory Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $475,335, approximately $227 per square foot. 10124 Gregory Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Keefe Christopher H and Keefe Theresa A
Bought by
Howard Stacy and Koontz Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,410
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Longheinrich Alfred L and Longheinrich Diane E
Bought by
Lehmann Bradley and Lehmann Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Stacy | $695,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Lehmann Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Stacy | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmann Bradley | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $68,960 | $21,170 | $47,790 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $68,990 | $19,250 | $49,740 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $68,990 | $19,250 | $49,740 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $54,210 | $23,090 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $54,210 | $23,090 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $55,230 | $17,840 | $37,390 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $55,230 | $17,840 | $37,390 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $42,350 | $9,940 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $42,350 | $9,940 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $38,760 | $9,940 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map