10125 Ellard Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $758,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10125 Ellard Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $727,836, approximately $209 per square foot. 10125 Ellard Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Albert E
Bought by
Aimable Peter and Aimable Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Cooper Albert E and Cooper Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Glenn Development Corporation
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aimable Peter | $318,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Albert E | $293,204 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $5,115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $611,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $570,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $528,300 | $101,300 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $513,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $498,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,635 | $483,200 | $80,600 | $402,600 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $449,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $416,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $373,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $362,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map