10125 Pine St Oakton, VA 22124
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,438,161
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10125 Pine St, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,419,040, approximately $386 per square foot. 10125 Pine St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Keystone Llc
Bought by
Harrington John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,699
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,333,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Ruby O
Bought by
Keystone L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington John | $624,093 | -- | |
| Keystone L L C | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keystone L L C | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,582 | $1,203,020 | $452,000 | $751,020 |
| 2024 | $13,582 | $1,172,340 | $452,000 | $720,340 |
| 2023 | $13,230 | $1,172,340 | $452,000 | $720,340 |
| 2022 | $12,834 | $1,122,340 | $402,000 | $720,340 |
| 2021 | $11,949 | $1,018,250 | $362,000 | $656,250 |
| 2020 | $11,916 | $1,006,850 | $362,000 | $644,850 |
| 2019 | $12,152 | $1,026,790 | $362,000 | $664,790 |
| 2018 | $11,298 | $982,430 | $337,000 | $645,430 |
| 2017 | $10,072 | $867,500 | $282,000 | $585,500 |
| 2016 | $10,050 | $867,500 | $282,000 | $585,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map