10126 Spring Ave West Chester, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,078 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10126 Spring Ave, West Chester, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $359,020, approximately $215 per square foot. 10126 Spring Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Devine Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Raymond | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $72,810 | $17,980 | $54,830 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $72,810 | $17,980 | $54,830 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $72,810 | $17,980 | $54,830 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $57,220 | $17,980 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $55,350 | $17,980 | $37,370 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $55,350 | $17,980 | $37,370 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $41,800 | $17,980 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $41,800 | $17,980 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $41,800 | $17,980 | $23,820 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $40,820 | $17,980 | $22,840 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $40,820 | $17,980 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $40,820 | $17,980 | $22,840 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $35,900 | $17,980 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map