10127 Newbold Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10127 Newbold Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $90,746, approximately $114 per square foot. 10127 Newbold Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Grace Chapel Lutheran School, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Grossman Laura J and Grossman Eric
Bought by
Day Damika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,758
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Margaret A
Bought by
Sander Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,188
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Damika | $59,900 | -- | |
| Sander Laura J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Damika | $57,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Sander Laura J | $47,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $13,660 | $2,720 | $10,940 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $12,810 | $2,720 | $10,090 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $12,810 | $2,720 | $10,090 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $10,240 | $1,940 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $10,240 | $1,940 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $7,930 | $2,340 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $7,930 | $2,340 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $930 | $6,840 | $820 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $900 | $6,840 | $820 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,360 | $1,580 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map