10129 Beech Daly Rd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $216,292 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10129 Beech Daly Rd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $237,073, approximately $215 per square foot. 10129 Beech Daly Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Alva Maria Olvido and Dealba Olvido
Bought by
Huerta Rodrigo Meza and Meza Ariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,838
Outstanding Balance
$60,960
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alva Maria Olvido
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Schmalstieg Robert
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Jones Gerald S and Jones Linda
Bought by
Schmalstieg Robert S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Rodrigo Meza | $85,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Alva Maria Olvido | $32,200 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $102,347 | None Available | |
| Schmalstieg Robert S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Rodrigo Meza | $77,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256,370 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,030 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,535 | $39,700 | $13,100 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map