NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10129 Ketch Rd Plain City, OH 43064

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $677,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,652 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2012

Last sale price $233,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,929 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

Extremely private, park-like setting on almost 3 acres w/newer built home set back far from the road, a winding drive, mature trees & abundant nature! Kitchen with crown details, under & above cabinet lighting w/large pantries, open to dining area and family room. Separate living room off the 2 story foyer. 1st floor master suite w/garden tub & sep shower. Super-sized loft & 2 add'l bedrooms & bathroom up each w/window seat & lrg closets. 24x32' pole barn @ front of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Bebinger

Keller Williams Consultants License #2003014169 Listed on: 05/24/2012

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Delores Blakely

Lotus Advisors License #2003019496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,487

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.86 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410015038000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,487

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.86
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 90.44
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cape Cod: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Geothermal: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: FAIRBANKS LSD 8001 UNI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 410015038000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 124581.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3487.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2012
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
List Price
$239,850
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,850
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$620,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$387,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,914
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Vesco Cheryl L and Vesco Daniel J
Bought by
Crook Michael D and Crook Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Irvine Douglas and Irvine Janice
Bought by
Vesco Daniel J and Vesco Cheryl L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parks Christopher B $233,000 Attorney
Crook Michael D $72,000 Chicago Title
Vesco Daniel J $3,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parks Christopher B $186,400
Previous Owner Crook Michael D $232,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Sold $233,000 -2.9% $88 / Sq Ft
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2012 05/24/12 For Sale $239,850 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,444 $172,750 $27,970 $144,780
2024 $7,444 $155,600 $26,750 $128,850
2023 $6,739 $155,600 $26,750 $128,850
2022 $6,892 $155,600 $26,750 $128,850
2021 $5,332 $110,930 $20,580 $90,350
2020 $5,350 $110,930 $20,580 $90,350
2019 $5,191 $109,200 $20,580 $88,620
2018 $4,236 $85,740 $17,300 $68,440
2017 $4,223 $85,740 $17,300 $68,440
2016 $4,208 $85,740 $17,300 $68,440
2015 $3,708 $77,280 $18,560 $58,720
2014 $3,708 $77,280 $18,560 $58,720
2013 $3,797 $77,280 $18,560 $58,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212017808

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 41-0015038-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.