1013 14th Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $81,925
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 14th Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $74,981, approximately $73 per square foot. 1013 14th Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $29,832 | $880 | $28,952 |
| 2024 | $551 | $28,104 | $880 | $27,224 |
| 2023 | $325 | $23,456 | $880 | $22,576 |
| 2022 | $449 | $22,618 | $880 | $21,738 |
| 2021 | $398 | $16,918 | $880 | $16,038 |
| 2020 | $400 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2019 | $406 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2018 | $407 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2017 | $343 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2016 | $343 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2015 | $364 | $17,038 | $1,000 | $16,038 |
| 2014 | $415 | $16,568 | $1,000 | $15,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map