1013 28th Ave Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 28th Ave, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $346,412, approximately $150 per square foot. 1013 28th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bowlesburg Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,882 | $101,065 | $18,815 | $82,250 |
| 2023 | $9,247 | $94,719 | $17,634 | $77,085 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $78,133 | $17,154 | $60,979 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $74,697 | $16,400 | $58,297 |
| 2020 | $6,988 | $86,957 | $16,190 | $70,767 |
| 2019 | $8,252 | $85,378 | $15,896 | $69,482 |
| 2018 | $7,534 | $79,295 | $14,945 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $77,816 | $14,666 | $63,150 |
| 2016 | $7,307 | $77,429 | $14,593 | $62,836 |
| 2015 | $7,171 | $75,911 | $14,307 | $61,604 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $74,151 | $12,472 | $61,679 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $74,151 | $12,472 | $61,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map