1013 5th Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 5th Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $148,497, approximately $147 per square foot. 1013 5th Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Wetterstroem Daniel R and Wetterstroem Donna M
Bought by
Collett Joseph C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett Joseph C | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $95,000 | $6,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $95,000 | $6,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $968 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map