1013 Abell Cir Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $370,964 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Abell Cir, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $378,241, approximately $263 per square foot. 1013 Abell Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Stenstrom Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Edwin C Abear M and Edwin Shari L
Bought by
Cortez Crystal and Cortez Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,118
Outstanding Balance
$40,064
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Bryant Fredonia H
Bought by
Ball Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Potter Laurie M
Bought by
Bryant Fredonia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Cortez Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Cortez Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area