1013 Arnold Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $270,690 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Arnold Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $297,173, approximately $180 per square foot. 1013 Arnold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Fletcher James Ewin and Fisher Laura P
Bought by
James E Fletcher Revocable Trust and Fletcher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Fletcher Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $23,480 | $5,000 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $18,280 | $2,500 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $16,160 | $2,500 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $15,750 | $2,500 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $735 | $13,430 | $1,590 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $698 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map