1013 Beards Hill Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Studio
--
Bath
10,766
Sq Ft
3.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Beards Hill Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001. 1013 Beards Hill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Cecil Tapscott W
Bought by
Wct & Sons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1985
Sold by
Jb Associates
Bought by
Tapscott W Cecil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
12.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wct & Sons Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tapscott W Cecil | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapscott W Cecil | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,690 | $5,204,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35,064 | $5,002,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $41,566 | $4,800,800 | $1,832,200 | $2,968,600 |
| 2022 | $37,559 | $4,796,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36,032 | $4,791,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36,032 | $4,787,500 | $1,832,200 | $2,955,300 |
| 2019 | $47,892 | $4,762,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47,214 | $4,736,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46,961 | $4,711,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,673,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,216 | $4,635,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,216 | $3,362,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map