1013 Buck Ridge Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated payment $3,599/month
About This Home
Stunning long-range mountain views. This beautiful mountain Chalet features 4 levels of living. Rich warm wood tones, stone front wood burning FP, granite counter tops, pounded copper sink in kitchen, Complete bar area on lower level along with pool table and card table. Large bedroom on mail level, bedroom bath on each level, laundry area, and so much more. The home comes completely furnished and move in ready. Outstanding mountain views from all levels is a must see. And a wonderful sense of privacy!
Listing Agent
Southern Mountains Realty Brokerage Phone: 8288371554 License #191119 Listed on: 03/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,072
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.04 Acre Lot
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 3,229 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 44
- Assessor Parcel Number 454002869283000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $302,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $302,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $302,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $302,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $302,490 | $35,000 | $267,490 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $302,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $261,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $248,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $258,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $258,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $258,030 | $65,000 | $193,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $258,030 | $65,000 | $193,030 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -2.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +18.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | $550,000 | -6.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $589,500 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | For Sale | $589,500 | +118.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $475,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $52,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Mountain Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 152232
APN: 4540-02-86-9283-000
- 62 Trophy Buck Point
- 38 Trophy Buck Point
- 130 Trophy Buck Point
- 111 Trophy Buck Point
- 380 Buck Ridge Dr
- 745 Buck Ridge Dr
- Lot 4 Buck Ridge Dr
- 249 Buck Ridge Dr
- LOT 71 Fawn Ridge Trail
- TBD Treehouse Trail
- 20.05 ac Treehouse Trail
- Lot 71 Fawn Ridge Trail Unit LotWP071
- 0 Ten Pointe Trail Unit 153169
- 0 Ten Pointe Trail
- 380 Bear Trail
- 433 Damon's Trail
- Lot 31 High Ridge Rd
- 147 High Ridge Rd
- 31 High Ridge Rd
- 746 High Ridge Rd
- 280 Cabin Ln