Estimated Value: $247,000 - $308,904
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Caballero Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $280,726, approximately $217 per square foot. 1013 Caballero Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Schnaudigel Alexander
Bought by
Dilyerd Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$97,736
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Testa Sherrri and Testa Gregory Theodore
Bought by
Schnaudigel Alexander G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilyerd Robert | $115,000 | Amrock | |
| Schnaudigel Alexander G | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilyerd Robert | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnaudigel Alexander G | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,139 | $197,706 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,139 | $197,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $192,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $181,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $176,344 | $80,000 | $96,344 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $106,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $104,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $100,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $98,568 | $35,000 | $63,568 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $86,277 | $25,000 | $61,277 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $78,012 | $24,000 | $54,012 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $65,413 | $24,000 | $41,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map