Estimated Value: $210,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Center Dr, Hazen, ND 58545 and is currently estimated at $229,023, approximately $113 per square foot. 1013 Center Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School, Hazen Middle-High School, and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Sayler James and Sayler Angela M
Bought by
Sanders Myles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,750
Outstanding Balance
$167,262
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Rask Ryan R and Rask Shannon R
Bought by
Sayler James R and Sayler Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Myles | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sayler James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Myles | $176,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayler James R | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $87,820 | $9,215 | $78,605 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $81,265 | $8,845 | $72,420 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $79,795 | $8,845 | $70,950 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $76,135 | $8,845 | $67,290 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $77,780 | $8,295 | $69,485 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $77,780 | $8,295 | $69,485 |
| 2019 | -- | $81,435 | $8,295 | $73,140 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,095 | $8,295 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,920 | $8,295 | $73,625 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,440 | $8,295 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map