1013 Centipede Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $179,536, approximately $137 per square foot. 1013 Centipede Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Wells Farog Bank Na
Bought by
Owens Natakey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Battle Shawannah Armstrong and Battle Antonio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Natakey | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |