1013 Cody Villa Loop Rd Babson Park, FL 33827
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Cody Villa Loop Rd, Babson Park, FL 33827 and is currently estimated at $260,452, approximately $262 per square foot. 1013 Cody Villa Loop Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Frostproof Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
George Skene Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Margaret C
Bought by
Thompson Buford D and Thompson Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Skene Llc | $199,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Buford D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map