1013 Drexel Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Drexel Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $275,586, approximately $259 per square foot. 1013 Drexel Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Briggs Julia and Briggs Howard
Bought by
Misuraca Steven J and Misuraca Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Betty J and Russell Lorraine M
Bought by
Russell Lorraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Betty
Bought by
Murphy Betty J and Russell Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Glasener John W and Glasener Gail
Bought by
Murphy Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
8.99%