1013 E 16th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $335,479 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E 16th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $347,870, approximately $255 per square foot. 1013 E 16th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Stansbury Sarah D and Stansbury Brent
Bought by
Stansbury Brent and Stansbury Sarah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,761
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$277,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Three Js Construction Llc
Bought by
Curtis Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansbury Brent | -- | American Title Group | |
| Curtis Sarah D | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansbury Brent | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Curtis Sarah D | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $52,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $48,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $48,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $42,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $42,275 | $6,650 | $35,625 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $35,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $35,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $31,600 | $5,130 | $26,470 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $31,600 | $5,130 | $26,470 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $31,600 | $5,130 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $27,630 | $5,130 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map