1013 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $299,491
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $279,873, approximately $277 per square foot. 1013 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Williams An Cha
Bought by
Firmin Amgela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Williams Peter Leigh
Bought by
Williams An Cha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Rocking K Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams Peter Leigh and Williams An Cha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,636
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firmin Amgela Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Williams An Cha | -- | -- | |
| Williams Peter Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Peter Leigh | $96,636 | |
| Closed | Williams Peter Leigh | $4,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $20,859 | $2,621 | $18,238 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $28,293 | $3,495 | $24,798 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $27,351 | $3,495 | $23,856 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $23,789 | $3,418 | $20,371 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $21,869 | $3,418 | $18,451 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $19,440 | $3,418 | $16,022 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $18,459 | $3,418 | $15,041 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $16,692 | $2,905 | $13,787 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $16,076 | $1,954 | $14,122 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $14,760 | $1,811 | $12,949 |
| 2015 | $998 | $13,810 | $1,811 | $11,999 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $13,773 | $1,829 | $11,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map