1013 E Cedar St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $218,200
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Cedar St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $199,800, approximately $113 per square foot. 1013 E Cedar St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Weyrich Steven A and Weyrich Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Fagert William and Fagert Karen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Tommie Lee and Cooper Mary F
Bought by
Fagert William F and Fagert Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyrich Steven A | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $85,673 | -- | |
| Fagert William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagert William F | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $202,140 | $39,600 | $162,540 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $192,830 | $39,600 | $153,230 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $157,760 | $33,840 | $123,920 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $124,000 | $32,540 | $91,460 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $121,000 | $29,930 | $91,070 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $118,820 | $26,030 | $92,790 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $121,000 | $26,030 | $94,970 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $123,650 | $23,430 | $100,220 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $121,000 | $23,430 | $97,570 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $108,000 | $23,430 | $84,570 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $107,000 | $23,430 | $83,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map