1013 E Devitt St Fort Worth, TX 76110
Morningside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Devitt St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $176,388, approximately $142 per square foot. 1013 E Devitt St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $64,562 | $18,975 | $45,587 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $64,562 | $18,975 | $45,587 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $62,918 | $18,975 | $43,943 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $40,720 | $5,000 | $35,720 |
| 2021 | $970 | $35,349 | $5,000 | $30,349 |
| 2020 | $910 | $34,362 | $5,000 | $29,362 |
| 2019 | $945 | $34,362 | $5,000 | $29,362 |
| 2018 | $605 | $22,010 | $5,000 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $510 | $18,010 | $1,000 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $655 | $23,110 | $8,000 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | $800 | $28,200 | $8,500 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $800 | $28,200 | $8,500 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map