1013 E Jefferson Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,061 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Jefferson Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $502,765, approximately $260 per square foot. 1013 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Auker James and Auker Krista S
Bought by
Crilly John M and Crilly Danielle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,506
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Baker Charles T and Baker Karen K
Bought by
Auker James and Auker Krista S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crilly John M | $287,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Auker James | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crilly John M | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Auker James | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,764 | $143,980 | $10,190 | $133,790 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $132,530 | $9,380 | $123,150 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $125,250 | $8,870 | $116,380 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $122,280 | $8,660 | $113,620 |
| 2020 | $8,204 | $121,140 | $8,580 | $112,560 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $117,940 | $8,350 | $109,590 |
| 2018 | $7,322 | $107,090 | $7,860 | $99,230 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $103,150 | $7,580 | $95,570 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $99,030 | $7,280 | $91,750 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $94,470 | $6,940 | $87,530 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $94,770 | $7,970 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | $5,460 | $75,340 | $7,990 | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map