1013 E Marquette St Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,404 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Marquette St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $263,351, approximately $193 per square foot. 1013 E Marquette St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,942 | $198,100 | $33,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $136,100 | $26,400 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $136,100 | $26,400 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $136,100 | $26,400 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $136,100 | $26,400 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $114,900 | $23,900 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $114,900 | $23,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $114,900 | $23,900 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $114,900 | $23,900 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $114,900 | $23,900 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | $2,490 | $119,000 | $23,900 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map