1013 E Steammill St New Harmony, IN 47631
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Steammill St, New Harmony, IN 47631 and is currently estimated at $160,733, approximately $121 per square foot. 1013 E Steammill St is a home with nearby schools including North Posey Junior High School and North Posey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Martin Donald Ju
Bought by
Martin Donald J and Martin Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Schutz Randall L and Schutz Judy L
Bought by
Martin Donald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $114,000 | $17,200 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $801 | $103,400 | $17,200 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $497 | $84,500 | $9,900 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $520 | $79,000 | $9,900 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $474 | $70,000 | $9,800 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $521 | $68,500 | $9,600 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $551 | $74,100 | $7,400 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $500 | $72,600 | $7,400 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $461 | $68,100 | $7,300 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $66,800 | $7,300 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $460 | $77,400 | $9,200 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $460 | $78,100 | $9,200 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map