1013 Eckles Dr Tampa, FL 33612
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,766 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Eckles Dr, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $356,192, approximately $333 per square foot. 1013 Eckles Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lake Magdalene Elementary School, Hill Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Sheila and Egipciaco Ricky
Bought by
Rodriguez Sheila Enid Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,321
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Egipciaco Ricky and Loez Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,569
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Perricone Sean T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Perricone Joseph C and Perricone Deborah A
Bought by
Perricone Sean T and Perricone Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property