1013 Harrison Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $276,786 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Harrison Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $286,947, approximately $198 per square foot. 1013 Harrison Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakbrook Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gunnoe Little Kerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnoe Little Kerry A | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $11,020 | $3,400 | $7,620 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $11,020 | $3,400 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $5,880 | $970 | $4,910 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $5,880 | $970 | $4,910 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $893 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $887 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $878 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $875 | $5,120 | $850 | $4,270 |
| 2014 | $753 | $111,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map