1013 Johnson St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Johnson St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $155,467, approximately $129 per square foot. 1013 Johnson St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $125,500 | $12,400 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $125,500 | $12,400 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $101,300 | $12,400 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $101,300 | $12,400 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $57,200 | $9,900 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $57,200 | $9,900 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $57,200 | $9,900 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $57,200 | $9,900 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $57,200 | $9,900 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $71,400 | $9,900 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $71,400 | $9,900 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $71,400 | $9,900 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $71,400 | $9,900 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map