1013 Mccullough St Lima, OH 45801
Eastside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Mccullough St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $61,317, approximately $69 per square foot. 1013 Mccullough St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Bechtel Michelle M
Bought by
Bechtel Robert A and Bechtel Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Bechtel Robert A
Bought by
Bechtel Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Bechtel Faye L
Bought by
Bechtel Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bechtel Faye L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel Robert A | $2,900,000 | None Available | |
| Bechtel Michelle | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bechtel Robert A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bechtel Faye L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $9,100 | $1,960 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $393 | $9,100 | $1,960 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $431 | $8,650 | $1,860 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $418 | $8,650 | $1,860 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $437 | $8,650 | $1,860 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $463 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $459 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $475 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $479 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2015 | $484 | $8,160 | $1,790 | $6,370 |
| 2014 | $551 | $9,700 | $1,930 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $540 | $9,700 | $1,930 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map