1013 McManaway Ln Thaxton, VA 24174
Estimated Value: $72,560 - $146,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 McManaway Ln, Thaxton, VA 24174 and is currently estimated at $114,140, approximately $160 per square foot. 1013 McManaway Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Montvale Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $29,900 | $12,000 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $123 | $29,900 | $12,000 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $123 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $157 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157 | $31,400 | $12,000 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $157 | $31,400 | $12,000 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $157 | $31,400 | $12,000 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $192 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $192 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $192 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $192 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $192 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map