Estimated Value: $56,129 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 N 13th St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $67,282, approximately $90 per square foot. 1013 N 13th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Pekrul Judy
Bought by
Foster John Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John Franklin | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $3,749 | $500 | $3,249 |
| 2024 | $403 | $3,823 | $500 | $3,323 |
| 2023 | $384 | $3,641 | $500 | $3,141 |
| 2022 | $450 | $4,208 | $500 | $3,708 |
| 2021 | $428 | $4,021 | $462 | $3,559 |
| 2020 | $417 | $3,829 | $434 | $3,395 |
| 2019 | $380 | $3,647 | $406 | $3,241 |
| 2018 | $361 | $3,475 | $500 | $2,975 |
| 2017 | $342 | $3,309 | $494 | $2,815 |
| 2016 | $312 | $3,091 | $459 | $2,632 |