NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $524,523 - $605,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $535,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,729 / mo

About This Home

(P) Beautiful and immaculate end unit in lovely Stream Valley. You'll enjoy relaxing on the large front porch and welcoming your guests to this open concept home. Light, bright and airy with hard surface flooring through out the downstairs. Your new kitchen has a large, quartz island with seating and storage galore! Enjoy pull out shelving, gas stove with griddle, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is spacious with a tray ceiling and walk in closet. You'll enjoy double sinks and a tiled, dual headed shower. Fresh neutral paint adds to the welcoming feel of the home. Enjoy community amenities like a pool, clubhouse, and walking trails. You are only a short drive to 840, I-65 and Berry Farms. 2 car detached garage and irrigation system. Come see why this one's special!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Smith Austin Morgan and Lee Cooper
Bought by
Mohun Reginald Crocket and Jucksch Mohun Lori
Seller's Agent
Gary Ashton
The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Joni Miller
Wilson Group Real Estate
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$553,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohun Reginald Crocket $535,000 Tennessee Title Services
Nvr Inc $168,843 Settlement Svcs Of Nashville
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $535,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Sale $535,000 +42.9% $310 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $374,320 +4.0% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $359,990 -- $208 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $135,675 $27,500 $108,175
2024 -- $93,650 $15,000 $78,650
2023 $0 $93,650 $15,000 $78,650
2022 $2,019 $93,650 $15,000 $78,650
2021 $2,019 $93,650 $15,000 $78,650
2020 $322 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0