NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1013 Old Mill Rd Anniston, AL 36207

Estimated Value: $181,207 - $190,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2022

Last sale price $144,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,045 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

New for 2022...New roof installed, new range and hood, also fresh paint throughout home. Great open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, living/ family room combo with operational brick fireplace, kitchen with crown molding, appliances and separate laundry room. Step down into the unfinished sun porch with vinyl windows, wiring installed and exterior door leading to a covered patio and private back yard. Come and preview this energy efficient home. Seller relocating soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Smedley

KW Realty Group Listed on: 10/24/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $459

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • $14 Other Monthly Fees

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$459

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/1303827?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 1384
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TSP 16S RNG 08E 5TH ADD TO GOLDEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 25 ANNISTON AL S14 T16 R8
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL), Masonry
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Hardwood Laminate, Stone Floor, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Den1|DiningRoom1|Kitchen1|Living1|MasterBath1|Laundry1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|
  • Room 1: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Oven-Electric
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Walk-In
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1384

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Other
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Patio Type: Covered - (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking, Parking (MLVL), Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1384

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 14
  • Garbage Fee Per: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-06-14-0-003-041.000
  • Lot View: Yes
  • Lot View Type: City View
  • Number Acres: 0.36

Tax Info

  • Tax District: ANNISTON
  • Annual Tax: 459

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $144,000 +2.9% $104 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Price Changed $139,900 -5.2% $101 / Sq Ft
10/24/2021 10/24/21 For Sale $147,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $610 $12,640 $0 $0
2024 $610 $13,174 $2,100 $11,074
2023 $638 $12,646 $2,100 $10,546
2022 $562 $11,892 $2,100 $9,792
2021 $472 $10,154 $2,100 $8,054
2020 $459 $9,700 $2,100 $7,600
2019 $451 $9,570 $2,048 $7,522
2018 $451 $9,560 $0 $0
2017 $477 $8,920 $0 $0
2016 $418 $8,920 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,920 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 1303827

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 21-06-14-0-003-041.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.