1013 Oregon St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $145,791 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,025
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Oregon St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $166,930, approximately $55 per square foot. 1013 Oregon St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $126,200 | $33,100 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $115,600 | $31,800 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $115,600 | $31,800 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $115,600 | $31,800 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $115,600 | $31,800 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map