NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $113,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
621 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2024

Last sale price $117,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $676 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2024

This home is located at 1013 Queen St, Lansing, MI 48915 since 18 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $105,177, approximately $169 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 1013 Queen St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Jo Meyer

Inspired Home LLC License #6502353753 Listed on: 05/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Sanborn

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6506040310

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39 x 110

Interior Spaces

  • 621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,259

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,269 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 621.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 39 x 110
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 621.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 621.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 621.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: front door
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 621.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None4: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 621.0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Near Public Transit, Private, Sloped Down
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Hardboard
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Public Transit: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Hardboard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped Down: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, No Garage, Private
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Private6: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 39 x 110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4268.88
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: front door
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1258.82
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 19667.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 26600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
List Price
$92,400
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,600
26.62%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$105,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.48%
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,635
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$458

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Loredo Julian and Loredo Maria Carmen
Bought by
Loredo Alex and Loredo Charlotte

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Kenneth J and Harvey Joanne H
Bought by
Loredo Julian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whorton Johnathan $117,000 Transnation Title
Loredo Alex $72,000 Tnt
Loredo Julian $34,500 --
Loredo Julian $34,500 --
Loredo Julian O $34,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whorton Johnathan $107,000
Previous Owner Loredo Alex $57,600
Previous Owner Loredo Julian $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold $117,000 +26.6% $188 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 For Sale $92,400 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,368 $27,400 $3,000 $24,400
2024 $10 $26,600 $3,000 $23,600
2023 $1,286 $22,700 $3,000 $19,700
2022 $1,164 $19,600 $3,100 $16,500
2021 $1,141 $18,800 $3,700 $15,100
2020 $1,133 $18,200 $3,700 $14,500
2019 $1,083 $17,600 $3,700 $13,900
2018 $1,019 $16,500 $3,700 $12,800
2017 $974 $16,500 $3,700 $12,800
2016 $977 $16,200 $3,700 $12,500
2015 $977 $15,800 $7,317 $8,483
2014 $977 $16,400 $10,000 $6,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 280721

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-08-277-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.