1013 Regal Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Berkleigh NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,648/month
About This Home
Location, location, location! This four bedroom two full bath brick ranch is located in popular Regency Park! Five minutes from the University of South Alabama and right around the corner from St. Lukes High School. This beauty has been well maintained and loved but seller has decided it is time for a new family! Kitchen features include center island with cooktop, double wall oven, white painted cabinets, ceramic tile floors for easy clean up and a lovely beakfast area that has a large window for lots of sunlight! Laundry room off of kitchen with plenty of space for that extra freezer or refrigerator. Huge family room with fireplace and french door is open to dining area in front of home. French door in family room opens onto patio in rear. Master bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom with updated cultured marble walk in shower as well as walk in closet. Crown moulding in family room,dining room and kitchen. Chair railing in dining room as well as a swing door from dining to kitchen!
20X40 workshop/garage. Storage in carport area as well. Carport will accomodate two vehicles. Ramp from carport to kitchen.
Neighborhood events inlcude the Polar Express trolley and visit from Santa in December and a Mardi Gras parade during the Mardi Gras season.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
HOA Fees
$10 per month
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Trails/Greenway
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
- LotSizeAcres: 0.2866
- Lot Size: x 90X140X90X140
- Waterfront?: No
- Association Fees: 125
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Has HOA?: Yes
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMPHRE01
- Co List Office Phone: 251-633-6715
- Subdivision Name: Hampton Court
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Ranch
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 2326
- Carport Spaces: 1
- Has Carport?: Yes
- Has Cooling?: Yes
- Exterior Features: None
- Has Fireplace?: Yes
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Heating: Central
- Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer
- Unit Levels: One
- Efficiency: None
- Parcel #: 2808273000043
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Open Floorplan
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Shower Only
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace Features: Gas Log
- Total Bedrooms: 8
- Window Features: Aluminum Frames
Exterior Features
- Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Other Structures: None
- Patio And Porch Features: Patio
- Roof: Shingle
Garage/Parking
- Covered Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Driveway
Utilities
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Yn: Yes
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Mobile - Other
- High School: Mobile - Other
- Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 12484.296
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 1172
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $21,260 | $5,000 | $16,260 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $21,270 | $5,000 | $16,270 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $20,750 | $5,000 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $19,380 | $5,000 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $979 | $17,890 | $5,000 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $990 | $18,070 | $5,000 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $992 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $993 | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $951 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $284,500 | -3.6% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -6.3% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $134,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $72,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7683409
APN: 28-08-27-3-000-043
- 1028 Cross Gates Place
- 5708 Shain St
- 4724 Wicker Way
- 1050 Westbury Dr
- 1216 Edinburgh Ct
- 1221 Westbury Dr
- 966 Galoway Ave
- 4600 Dogwood Dr S
- 833 Satsuma Ct
- 1052 Linlen Ave
- 1004 Linlen Ave
- 1129 Sutherlin Ct N
- 915 Linlen Ave
- 1116 Linlen Ave
- 5716 Vendome Dr S
- 1066 Pinemont Dr
- 1058 Pinemont Dr
- 1000 Pinemont Dr
- 4604 Oak Ridge Rd
- 5900 Grelot Rd Unit 402
- 1056 Linlen Ave
- 701 University Blvd S
- 5900 Grelot Rd Unit 504
- 424 Byron Ave E
- 833 S University Blvd
- 4670 Rosewood Dr
- 901 Louise Ave
- 6075 Grelot Rd
- 1651 Knollwood Dr
- 5155 Ridgedale Rd
- 4118 Seabreeze Rd N
- 265 Thrift St
- 4657 Barbara Mitchell Dr
- 1601 Hillcrest Rd
- 4161 Rebecca Rd
- 1701 Hillcrest Rd
- 6028 Sussex Dr
- 6427 Grelot Rd
- 4057 Gaylark Rd N
- 4066 Wesley Ln S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.