1013 S Broadway Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $137,570, approximately $160 per square foot. 1013 S Broadway Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Ctm Investments Vi Llc
Bought by
Kam Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Mclain Clifford Todd and Mclain Kerri A
Bought by
Ctm Investments Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kam Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ctm Investments Vi Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $12,180 | $3,800 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $539 | $10,110 | $2,850 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $538 | $9,860 | $2,850 | $7,010 |
| 2021 | $538 | $9,860 | $2,850 | $7,010 |
| 2020 | $540 | $9,460 | $2,850 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $525 | $9,460 | $2,850 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $465 | $8,380 | $2,280 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $460 | $8,420 | $2,280 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $461 | $8,420 | $2,280 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $457 | $8,420 | $2,280 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $443 | $8,090 | $2,280 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map