1013 SE Riverside Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,000 - $3,664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 SE Riverside Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $2,679,522, approximately $637 per square foot. 1013 SE Riverside Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Vopal James J and Vopal Amy C
Bought by
Vopal James J and Vopal Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,454
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,620,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Vopal Eva M
Bought by
Vopal James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$831,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Bought by
Vopal James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vopal James J | -- | Kramer Sopko & Copeland Pa | |