1013 Spruce St Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Spruce St, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $238,428, approximately $248 per square foot. 1013 Spruce St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Emma K. Doub Elementary School, E. Russell Hicks Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Moats Kenneth A and Moats Kimberly J
Bought by
Karma Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Moats Kenneth A
Bought by
Moats Kenneth A and Moats Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Moats Kenneth A
Bought by
Moats Kenneth A and Moats Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Knepper William E
Bought by
Moats Kenneth A and Shatzer Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karma Investments Llc | $103,000 | Premier Stlmts Ttl & Svcs Ll | |
| Moats Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Moats Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Moats Kenneth A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moats Kenneth A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $219,400 | $45,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $199,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $178,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $158,400 | $45,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $155,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $153,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $150,700 | $45,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $150,700 | $45,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map