1013 Summitview Ave Yakima, WA 98902
East Yakima Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Summitview Ave, Yakima, WA 98902. 1013 Summitview Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $326,800 | $85,600 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $247,000 | $43,100 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $225,200 | $23,400 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $187,400 | $23,400 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $169,900 | $23,400 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $160,200 | $23,400 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $131,200 | $23,400 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $134,700 | $23,400 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $138,000 | $23,400 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $139,300 | $23,300 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $139,300 | $23,300 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map