1013 Vernon St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $1,273,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,433
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Vernon St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $844,158, approximately $131 per square foot. 1013 Vernon St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1984
Sold by
Gresley Thomas D and Gresley Frances B
Bought by
Ingram Janice W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1968
Sold by
Newsom Mary Lou Gilbreth
Bought by
Gresley Thomas D and Gresley Frances B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Janice W | $93,500 | -- | |
| Gresley Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $332,680 | $13,120 | $319,560 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $285,160 | $13,120 | $272,040 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $272,120 | $13,120 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $248,520 | $13,120 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $192,360 | $13,040 | $179,320 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $191,840 | $13,040 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $183,560 | $13,040 | $170,520 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $180,168 | $9,648 | $170,520 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $180,168 | $9,648 | $170,520 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $173,869 | $9,648 | $164,221 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $177,261 | $13,040 | $164,221 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $168,618 | $13,040 | $155,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,224 | $12,832 | $154,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map