1013 Westview St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $182,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Westview St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $177,314, approximately $142 per square foot. 1013 Westview St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Sheally Glenn W
Bought by
Waldron Connie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Connie R | $42,923 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $322 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $643 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $643 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $615 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $615 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $612 | $91,300 | $12,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $575 | $91,300 | $12,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,300 | $12,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $575 | $91,300 | $12,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map