10130 Count Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Castle Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10130 Count Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $67,659, approximately $77 per square foot. 10130 Count Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Prophet Development Llc Ii
Bought by
Lochirco Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Baumeister Alma Mae and Baumeister Joseph
Bought by
Prophet Development Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochirco Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prophet Development Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $9,310 | $380 | $8,930 |
| 2024 | $926 | $8,570 | $1,140 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $912 | $8,570 | $1,140 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $740 | $5,490 | $1,520 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $737 | $5,490 | $1,520 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $621 | $5,110 | $1,140 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $612 | $5,110 | $1,140 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $530 | $4,180 | $780 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $525 | $4,180 | $780 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $361 | $2,830 | $780 | $2,050 |
| 2015 | $348 | $2,830 | $780 | $2,050 |
| 2014 | $540 | $4,540 | $630 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map