Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Sharma
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 252-1408
9 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $180,000
Instant sweat equity in this property. This house has everything you need and everything working as it should. This house is somewhat dated but priced accordingly. Make this one yours! Improve the value with your hard work and sweat equity. Great location close to schools, shopping and interstates. Fresh paint and new carpet installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2004003106 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Nicole M | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Nicole M | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Briskman Real Estate Llc | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Clydesdale Contracting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Tim | $29,900 | Attorney | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Popular Financial Services Llc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Weinstiger Cheryl J | $65,400 | -- | |
| Siefert Nicole L | -- | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Wagner Mark F | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Nicole M | $147,250 | |
| Closed | Bruce Nicole M | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Briskman Real Estate Llc | $72,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinstiger Cheryl J | $65,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Siefert Nicole L | $55,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Mark F | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | +59.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $33,951 | $7,207 | $26,744 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $33,951 | $7,207 | $26,744 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $33,951 | $7,207 | $26,744 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $20,987 | $6,577 | $14,410 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $20,987 | $6,577 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $20,987 | $6,577 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $17,784 | $5,572 | $12,212 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $17,784 | $5,572 | $12,212 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $17,784 | $5,572 | $12,212 |
| 2016 | $770 | $9,629 | $7,084 | $2,545 |
| 2015 | $764 | $9,629 | $7,084 | $2,545 |
| 2014 | $759 | $9,629 | $7,084 | $2,545 |
| 2013 | $794 | $10,465 | $7,700 | $2,765 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Sharma
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 252-1408
9 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelley McCune
eXp Realty
(937) 728-5584
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Ulrich
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 470-9077
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1840730
APN: 510-0041-0481
Ask me questions while you tour the home.