10130 SE State Farm Rd Maxwell, NE 69151
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $1,158,941
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10130 SE State Farm Rd, Maxwell, NE 69151 and is currently estimated at $728,971, approximately $340 per square foot. 10130 SE State Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School and Maxwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $864,927 | $826,660 | $38,267 |
| 2024 | $9,734 | $833,761 | $796,559 | $37,202 |
| 2023 | $9,734 | $787,292 | $753,808 | $33,484 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $725,265 | $701,924 | $23,341 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $777,039 | $753,698 | $23,341 |
| 2020 | $11,223 | $780,128 | $753,738 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $12,101 | $862,374 | $835,984 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $11,870 | $862,380 | $835,990 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $12,270 | $862,525 | $835,990 | $26,535 |
| 2016 | $14,686 | $940,500 | $836,010 | $104,490 |
| 2014 | $7,724 | $581,455 | $505,235 | $76,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map