10132 E Copper Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated Value: $471,968 - $585,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10132 E Copper Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $532,742, approximately $289 per square foot. 10132 E Copper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Rose Gary A and Rose Kay F
Bought by
Rose Gary A and Rose Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Rose Gary A and Rose Kay F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Gary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Gary A | $191,421 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $31,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $29,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $39,460 | $7,890 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map