10133 E Stealth Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $592,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10133 E Stealth Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $577,218, approximately $255 per square foot. 10133 E Stealth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Jamison Brian and Mccook Dakota
Bought by
Jamison Brian and Jamison Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,990
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Maracay 91 L L C
Bought by
Jamison Brian and Mccook Dakota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Brian | -- | Solidifi Us Inc | |
| Jamison Brian | $317,114 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamison Brian | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Jamison Brian | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $27,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $25,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $46,130 | $9,220 | $36,910 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $8,895 | $8,895 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $9,420 | $9,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $5,728 | $5,728 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map