NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,645 - $467,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 459.42 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of November 2020

LOVELY THREE BEDROOM WITH A DEN IN PRESTIGIOUS ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN RANCH COMMUNITY. MASTER BEDROOM SPLIT FLOORPLAN WITH SEPARATE FAMILY & GREAT ROOMS. GAS FIREPLACE IN GREAT ROOM. EXITS TO BACK PATIO FROM MASTER BEDROOM & GREAT ROOM. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH TILE & OVER-SIZED CABINETRY. NEW CARPETING THROUGHOUT! SEPARATE DOUBLE & SINGLE CAR GARAGES. ENJOY THE AMENTITIES OFFERED THAT INCLUDE A WATER PARK, GOLF COURSE, RECREATION CENTER, HIKING & BICYCLE PATHS THROUGH THE MOUNTAINS, LAKES & SO MUCH MORE! NO SMOKING IS ALLOWED IN THE HOUSE OR GARAGE. PET DEPOSIT IS CHARGED PER PET. RESTRICTED DOG BREEDS ARE NOT PERMITTED. $55.00 APPLICATION FEE PER APPLICANT. PLEASE CAREFULLY READ THE COVER PAGE OF THE APPLICATION BEFORE SUBMITTING

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea Simmons

Advantage Arizona Real Estate & Property Mgnt License #SA567248000 Listed on: 11/15/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea Simmons

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 459.42 Acre Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/15/20
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-79-099

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Estrella Mnt Ranch Association, Phone Number (623) 386-1112

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

459.42 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2020-11-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: ESTRELLA PARKWAY & ELLIOT
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 459.42
  • Subdivision Name: ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2183.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Lake, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Golf
  • Association Name: ESTRELLA MNT RANCH
  • Phone: (623)386-1112
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20012250.0
  • Parcel #: 400-79-099

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BEAZER

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Gottlieb Howard and Gottlieb Rachel
Bought by
Hr Trust
Current Estimated Value
$446,902

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Gottlieb Howard and Gottlieb Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Fancett Eric W and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Fancett Shandall
Bought by
Fancett Eric W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,777
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Company
Bought by
Fancett Eric W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,777
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Maldonado Carlos and Venable Robyn
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Arizona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Venable Robyn
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos and Venable Robyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Venable Robyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,950
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hr Trust -- Professional Escrow Resources
Gottlieb Howard $139,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Homesales Inc $131,750 Accommodation
Fancett Eric W -- Accommodation
Fancett Eric W $145,000 Accommodation
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Arizona $154,983 None Available
Maldonado Carlos -- Fidelity National Title
Venable Robyn $190,476 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fancett Eric W $155,777
Previous Owner Fancett Eric W $155,777
Previous Owner Maldonado Carlos $172,400
Previous Owner Venable Robyn $180,950
Closed Maldonado Carlos $43,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2020 11/27/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Price Changed $1,850 +3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Off Market $1,795 -- --
11/15/2020 11/15/20 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,896 $25,398 -- --
2024 $2,757 $24,189 -- --
2023 $2,757 $36,110 $7,220 $28,890
2022 $2,564 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080
2021 $2,668 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2020 $2,552 $22,700 $4,540 $18,160
2019 $2,364 $21,930 $4,380 $17,550
2018 $2,278 $21,180 $4,230 $16,950
2017 $2,225 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
2016 $2,132 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2015 $2,118 $16,270 $3,250 $13,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6160888

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-79-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.