NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10134 Spinnaker Run Aurora, OH 44202

Estimated Value: $184,044

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,148 Sq Ft
1,150 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $166,900 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,611 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

3 bdrm townhouse located in the private lake community of Aurora Shores! Kitchen completely remodeled & expanded in 2017. Added a built in pantry & a whole additional wall of counter/cabinet space. All new cabinets & counters 2017. Both baths COMPLETELY gutted & remodeled from floor to ceiling 2019. New large, private deck with new privacy fence & a gate that leads to the yard 2022. The master bedroom is huge & has 2 closets (1 walk-in/1 standard). New sump pump 2020. New electric panel 2021. All appliances stay, including washer & dryer. 305 acre lake for swimming, boating, fishing, tubing, water skiing, kayaking, & paddling. 2 soft sand beaches, 2 pools. 4 tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball courts, baseball diamond, game room, 2 playgrounds, marina, party room, & more! Private dock space available for $300 per season. This one won't disappoint!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Tyszka

RE/MAX Haven Realty Brokerage Email: michelletyszka@yahoo.com 330-603-3335 License #422216 Listed on: 02/13/2024

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Schilling

RE/MAX Haven Realty License #418523

RE/MAX Haven Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,354

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Aluminum Window Frames

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6600714

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area maintenance, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,354

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$298 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: michelletyszka@yahoo.com 330-603-3335
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Other, Community
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Trash
  • Subdivision Name: Aurora Shores
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 10134
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Aluminum Frames
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Other, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Acres: 0.0264
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, No Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Fitness Center, Fishing, Lake, Other, Playground, Park, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 244.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Aurora Shores Homeowner Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Twinsburg CSD - 7716

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6600714
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2354.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
List Price
$166,900
Sold Price
$166,900
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$184,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,035
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,079

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
List Price
$166,900
Sold Price
$166,900
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,035
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Giel Richard and Giel Jean E
Bought by
Lavine Amanda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-8.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.43%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2012
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
List Price
$40,500
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Majercik Stephen M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Kostura Linda
Bought by
Majercik Stephen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Cox Stacey C
Bought by
Kostura Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Prior Douglas
Bought by
Cox Stacey C

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vander Weit Kendra $166,900 First Source Title
Vander Weit Kendra $166,900 First Source Title
Vander Weit Kendra $166,900 First Source Title
Vander Weit Kendra $166,900 First Source Title
Lavine Amanda -- None Listed On Document
Lavine Amanda -- None Listed On Document
Giel Richard $64,000 Revere Title Agency Inc
Giel Richard $64,000 Revere Title Agency Inc
Maronski Elaine $41,000 None Available
Maronski Elaine $41,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $54,000 Attorney
The Bank Of New York Mellon $54,000 Attorney
Majercik Stephen M $110,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Majercik Stephen M $110,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Kostura Linda $87,000 --
Kostura Linda $87,000 --
Cox Stacey C $76,500 --
Cox Stacey C $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vander Weit Kendra $133,500
Closed Vander Weit Kendra $133,500
Previous Owner Giel Richard $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $166,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $166,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Price Changed $166,900 -1.8% $145 / Sq Ft
02/18/2024 02/18/24 Price Changed $169,900 -2.4% $148 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Sale $174,000 +171.9% $152 / Sq Ft
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold $64,000 -8.4% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Sale $69,900 +70.5% $61 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold $41,000 +1.2% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 For Sale $40,500 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,973 $46,239 $5,562 $40,677
2024 $3,973 $46,239 $5,562 $40,677
2023 $3,973 $46,239 $5,562 $40,677
2022 $2,354 $34,794 $4,120 $30,674
2021 $2,243 $32,701 $4,120 $28,581
2020 $2,267 $32,700 $4,120 $28,580
2019 $1,839 $23,570 $3,710 $19,860
2018 $1,812 $23,570 $3,710 $19,860
2017 $1,952 $23,570 $3,710 $19,860
2016 $1,543 $26,630 $4,120 $22,510
2015 $1,952 $26,630 $4,120 $22,510
2014 $1,862 $26,630 $4,120 $22,510
2013 $2,003 $29,140 $4,120 $25,020

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5015817

MLS Now

APN: 66-00714

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.